Back to top
Staff
There is no staff matching your search criteria
Administration
Teachers
-
- Mr. Ira Abrams
- Nat'l Board Certified English Teacher
-
BA English (with Honors) Univ of Chicago
MA English Chicago State Univ
-
- Ms. Jayme Adams
- Art and Social Sciences Teacher
- BA Anthropology, MA Education
-
- Mr. David Amundson
- Math / STEM Teacher
- BA Mathematics
-
- Mr. Arber Bebo
- PE / Health Teacher
- B.A. General Studies, M.A. Education
-
- Ms. Haley Burton
- Computer Science Teacher
- BS 2D Art & Design, Graduate Studies, Art & Pedagogy
-
- Mr. Jorge Carrascal
- Science Teacher
- MS Petroleum Engineering, MS Computer Science, M.Ed
-
- Mr. Nicholas Davis
- Social Sciences Teacher
- B.A. Criminal Justice (Spanish Minor), MA Secondary Education
-
- Ms. Nhora Gomez.
- Diverse Learners, Social Science
-
Bachelor in Arts
MA in American History
Learning Behavior Specialist l
-
- Dr. Yvette Hooker
- Medical Academy Teacher
-
- Ms. Cynthia Jones
- Diverse Learners' Mathematics; SEL Lead
- B.S Special Education Chicago State M. A. - Principal Prep Concordia
-
- Ms. DoLisha Miller-Pleasant
- Music Teacher
-
BM Music
Chicago State University
-
- Ms. Anesha Morgan
- Student Teacher
-
- Ms. LaDonna Myers
- Lead Coach
-
- Ms. Alvita Payne
- Science and Social Science Instructor
-
BA Liberal Arts
MS Special Education
-
- Mrs. Georgeta Popescu
- LatinTeacher
- BA Philology and Education (Classical Latin)
Staff
-
- Ms. JaKendra Williams
- Counselor
-
BA Urban Planning
MS Ed, Counseling Education
-
- Ms. Cheryl Moore
- MTSS Specialist
-
- Ms. Trina Gaines-Johnson
- Restorative Justice Coordinator
- B.A. Business Administration (CSU)
-
- Ms. Mai Al-Dadah
- Social Worker
-
B.A., Marketing and Communications,
MSW, School Social Work
-
- Ms. Chelsey Hall
- School Psychologist
-
Ed.S. Central Michigan Univ
NCSP
-
- Mr. Danny Creed
- Enrichment, Class Support & Branding
- BS Electrical Engineering, MSE Elect & Computer Engineering
-
- Mr. Rasheed Bernard
- Student Advocate
-
- Mr. Aziz Hsouna
- Academic Enrichment
-
- Mr. Irfan Patel
- Technology Coordinator
-
- Ms. Katherine Whitaker
- Campus Nurse
-
- Ms. Malonda Ross
- Speech-Language Pathologist
- MHS, CCC Speech & Language Pathology
-
- Mr. Benjamin Hampton
- Security
-
- Mr. Leon Hayward
- Security
-
- Mr. Kelvon Lee
- Security
-
- Mr. Kenyatta McKinney
- Security
-
- Ms. Chiquita Owens
- Security
-
- Ms. Corita Palmer
- Security