Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire |
4th May 2009 |
Pos |
Forename |
Surname |
Cat |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Nick |
SHARP |
|
Ambleside |
00:45:19 |
2 |
Sean |
BOLLAND |
|
Bowland Fell Runners |
00:45:55 |
3 |
Mark |
CHIPPENDALE |
V40 |
Bowland |
00:46:30 |
4 |
Ali |
WELSH |
V40 |
Bowland |
00:49:57 |
5 |
Martin |
HOLROYD |
V40 |
Settle Harriers |
00:50:03 |
6 |
John |
BAGGE |
V40 |
Helm Hill Runners |
00:50:18 |
7 |
Alex |
PILKINGTON |
|
Settle Harriers |
00:50:20 |
8 |
Steve |
CLAWSON |
V40 |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:50:32 |
9 |
Mark |
FRANLE |
V40 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:50:38 |
10 |
John |
DRYDEN |
V40 |
Settle Harriers |
00:50:44 |
11 |
Gary |
JOHNSTON |
V50 |
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC |
00:51:24 |
12 |
Brian |
SHAW |
V40 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:51:34 |
13 |
Phil |
DAINTITH |
|
Spectrum Striders |
00:51:59 |
14 |
Dicky |
WILKINSON |
V40 |
Long Eaton R.C. |
00:52:04 |
15 |
Mike |
MEADOWCROFT |
|
Bowland |
00:52:13 |
16 |
Geoff |
HALL |
|
Holmefirth Harriers |
00:52:16 |
17 |
Doug |
FLEMING |
V40 |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:52:24 |
18 |
Mark |
WALSH |
V40 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:52:28 |
19 |
Suzanne |
BUDGETT |
FV40 |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:52:33 |
20 |
Mike |
MCKENNA |
V50 |
Dallam |
00:52:38 |
21 |
Malcolm |
SMITH |
|
|
00:52:43 |
22 |
Andy |
GILLHAM |
V50 |
Garstang Running Club |
00:52:49 |
23 |
Brian |
KENNEDY |
V40 |
Settle Harriers |
00:53:08 |
24 |
Pete |
BOOTHJ |
V50 |
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
00:53:12 |
25 |
Terry |
AITKEN |
V40 |
Ambleside |
00:53:15 |
26 |
Phil |
JUMEAU |
V40 |
Cityof Lancaster Tri Club |
00:53:49 |
27 |
Carol |
EVANS |
FV40 |
South London Harriers |
00:53:54 |
28 |
Liz |
WHITFIELD |
|
Spectrum Striders |
00:53:55 |
29 |
Phil |
WALSH |
V50 |
Preston Harriers |
00:54:35 |
30 |
Marton |
SMITH |
|
|
00:54:47 |
31 |
Stuart |
WILLIAMS |
V40 |
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC |
00:54:55 |
32 |
John |
OSBORNE |
V40 |
Settle Harriers |
00:55:15 |
33 |
Martin |
STEPHEN |
V40 |
Spectrum Striders |
00:55:23 |
34 |
Kevin |
SMITH |
V40 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:55:27 |
35 |
Andy |
GARNETT |
V50 |
Spectrum Striders |
00:55:37 |
36 |
John |
GRIFFITHS |
V40 |
Preston Harriers |
00:55:38 |
37 |
David |
WILLIAMS |
V40 |
Chorley Harriers |
00:56:07 |
38 |
Mark |
ROUTLEDGE |
|
|
00:56:22 |
39 |
Adam |
JEFFS |
|
Dallam RC |
00:56:32 |
40 |
Mike |
WOODRIDGE |
V40 |
Dallam |
00:56:32 |
41 |
Rowenna |
BROWNE |
FV40 |
Bowland Fell Runners |
00:56:50 |
42 |
Martin |
CLOUGH |
V40 |
Chorley Harriers |
00:56:54 |
43 |
Jonathan |
STUBBS |
V40 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:57:57 |
44 |
Andrew |
HOWARTH |
V40 |
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
00:58:14 |
45 |
Fraser |
LIVESEY |
V40 |
Howgill Harriers |
00:58:34 |
46 |
Gary |
WILSON |
|
Settle Harriers |
00:58:41 |
47 |
Ranald |
MACKAY |
V40 |
Spectrum Striders |
00:58:53 |
48 |
Andrew |
HINDE |
V50 |
Settle Harriers |
00:58:57 |
49 |
Unregistered |
Competitor |
NDB |
|
00:58:59 |
50 |
Peter |
CHARNLEY |
NDB |
|
00:59:05 |
51 |
Peter |
MURPHY |
V50 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:59:07 |
52 |
Jill |
ROBINSON |
FV50 |
Settle Harriers |
00:59:35 |
53 |
Jacqueline |
SHAW |
FV40 |
Darwen Dashers |
00:59:48 |
54 |
Neville |
GRIFFITHS |
V60 |
Spectrum Striders |
01:00:01 |
55 |
Philippa |
WALSH |
FV40 |
Preston Harriers |
01:00:26 |
56 |
Richard |
JARVIS |
V40 |
Dallam |
01:00:41 |
57 |
Pete |
ELLWOOD |
V40 |
Settle Harriers |
01:01:08 |
58 |
Brendon |
MULLOREY |
|
|
01:01:40 |
59 |
John |
MACKEY |
|
|
01:01:44 |
60 |
Ian |
MERCER |
V40 |
Lancaster & Morecambe AC |
01:01:47 |
61 |
Philip |
NEWTON |
V50 |
Black Combe |
01:01:48 |
62 |
Greg |
TAGNEY |
V50 |
Dallam RC |
01:01:49 |
63 |
Mark |
HOBSON |
|
Rochdale |
01:01:49 |
64 |
David |
PARMINTER |
V50 |
Black Combe |
01:02:00 |
65 |
Jon |
SWAN |
V40 |
|
01:02:03 |
66 |
Martin |
BENSON |
|
Dallam RC |
01:02:04 |
67 |
Kirsten |
ANGUS |
|
Settle Harriers |
01:02:08 |
68 |
Sarah |
SHERRATT |
|
Wesham Road Runners |
01:02:12 |
69 |
Unregistered |
Competitor |
NDB |
|
01:02:21 |
70 |
Rob |
LEGGE |
|
|
01:02:34 |
71 |
Kerry |
PILKINGTON |
|
Settle Harriers |
01:02:38 |
72 |
George |
THOMPSON |
V50 |
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
01:02:45 |
73 |
Annie |
CARRINGTON |
FV40 |
Settle Harriers |
01:02:52 |
74 |
Paul |
WILSON |
V50 |
Pendle Athletic Club |
01:02:54 |
75 |
Peter |
MAXWELL |
V40 |
|
01:03:33 |
76 |
Tom |
CHAMBERS |
|
|
01:03:37 |
77 |
Unregistered |
Competitor |
NDB |
|
01:04:03 |
78 |
Owen |
MCGILL |
|
Darwen Dashers |
01:05:04 |
79 |
Unregistered |
Competitor |
NDB |
|
01:05:38 |
80 |
Unregistered |
Competitor |
NDB |
|
01:05:39 |
81 |
Unregistered |
Competitor |
NDB |
|
01:06:24 |
82 |
Rebecca |
SWAN |
|
|
01:06:55 |
83 |
Rod |
SMITH |
V50 |
|
01:07:02 |
84 |
David |
SHORROCK |
V50 |
Darwen Dashers |
01:07:09 |
85 |
David |
BROOKS |
|
blackpool |
01:07:13 |
86 |
Mike |
HOUGHTON |
|
|
01:07:23 |
87 |
Gordon |
STONE |
V50 |
Horwich RC |
01:07:37 |
88 |
Andy |
SMITH |
V40 |
Helsby |
01:07:43 |
89 |
Steve |
BUCHANAN |
V40 |
Lancaster & Morecambe AC |
01:08:01 |
90 |
Ruth |
MAXWELL |
FV40 |
Settle Harriers |
01:08:03 |
91 |
Tracey |
BENSON |
|
lonsdale fell runners |
01:08:27 |
92 |
Ian |
ROBINSON |
V60 |
Settle Harriers |
01:08:35 |
93 |
Mike |
BRIFFETT |
|
|
01:09:28 |
94 |
Jon |
WRIGHT |
V40 |
Wray Village |
01:09:58 |
95 |
Leon |
GIERK |
|
|
01:10:03 |
96 |
Shaun |
TURNER |
V40 |
Wesham Road Runners |
01:10:07 |
97 |
Kit |
WHITFIELD |
V40 |
Spectrum Striders |
01:10:17 |
98 |
Graham |
HITCH |
V60 |
|
01:11:17 |
99 |
Alan |
PEERS |
V60 |
Spectrum Striders |
01:11:24 |
100 |
Richard |
HANDFORD |
V50 |
Settle Harriers |
01:12:21 |
101 |
Pete |
STURGESS |
V40 |
Long Eaton R.C. |
01:12:22 |
102 |
Lisa |
HANDCOCK |
|
lonsdale fell runners |
01:12:41 |
103 |
Eva |
WATSON |
FV40 |
|
01:12:47 |
104 |
Ella |
JEFFS |
FV50 |
Dallam RC |
01:12:54 |
105 |
John |
ALLARDYCE |
V60 |
Stockport Harriers |
01:13:06 |
106 |
Diane |
STONE |
|
saltwell harriers |
01:13:43 |
107 |
Kenneth |
NICHOLLS |
V50 |
|
01:13:59 |
108 |
Victoria |
LEPPER |
|
|
01:14:30 |
109 |
Sarah |
ROBERTS |
FV40 |
Darwen Dashers |
01:14:31 |
110 |
Phil |
MARTIN |
V60 |
lsarrc |
01:15:00 |
111 |
Kate |
BROOME |
FV40 |
Achille Ratti |
01:15:10 |
112 |
Yolanda |
RICHARDS |
|
|
01:15:27 |
113 |
Geoff |
WILSON |
V60 |
Spectrum Striders |
01:15:29 |
114 |
Denis |
WOOD |
V60 |
borrowdale |
01:16:30 |
115 |
Rebecca |
SIMMS |
FV40 |
Darwen Dashers |
01:16:42 |
116 |
Debbie |
COOPER |
|
Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
01:16:47 |
117 |
Mike |
MCDONLAD |
V60 |
Bowland Fell Runners |
01:17:16 |
118 |
George |
ARNOLD |
V70 |
Preston Harriers |
01:18:23 |
119 |
Leonie |
HAYLER |
|
|
01:24:55 |
120 |
Mark |
HAYLER |
V60 |
Lancaster & Morecambe AC |
01:24:56 |
121 |
John |
BERTRAM |
V40 |
Lancaster & Morecambe AC |
01:26:55 |