uk
Alothome.com

Alothome is ranked 2,892 in the United Kingdom. 'ALOT Search Powered by Google.'

2,892Rank in United Kingdom

2,548Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed8,532,783
Monthly visits 2,816,854
Value per visitor£0.14
Estimated worth£947,926.3 *
External links134
Number of pages45
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/06/2016

Similar domains
  • alotlikelove.co.uk a lot like love, a lot like love movie, a lot like love online dating

    alotlikelove.co.uk

  • alotofbottle.co.uk - alotofbottle

    alotofbottle.co.uk

  • alotofgaul.blogspot.com

    alotofgaul.blogspot.com

  • National Lottery Syndicate | Euro Millions Lottery Syndicate | Spanish Lottery Syndicate

    alottery.co.uk

  • US Lottery Results

    alottery.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries4.70%5.10%
Ecuador 81 3.00%3.00%
Paraguay 86 0.90%0.90%
Venezuela 224 5.30%5.30%
Uruguay 265 0.50%0.50%
Argentina 347 5.30%5.30%
Colombia 354 3.40%3.40%
Chile 450 2.00%2.00%
South Africa 467 3.10%3.10%
Brazil 568 12.30%12.10%
Peru 569 1.40%1.40%
Mexico 696 5.90%5.90%
United States 1,172 35.30%35.30%
Nigeria 1,829 0.70%0.70%
Canada 2,492 1.90%1.90%
France 2,820 3.10%3.10%
United Kingdom 2,892 2.70%2.70%
Australia 3,635 0.90%0.90%
Spain 3,695 1.60%1.60%
Indonesia 4,947 0.70%0.70%
Italy 5,368 0.80%0.80%
Korea 6,308 0.60%0.60%
India 8,177 3.80%3.80%

Colombia, Argentina, Uruguay, Venezuela, Paraguay & Ecuador are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Middlesbrough590.20%0.20%1.00
Sutton Coldfield720.10%0.10%1.00
Ilford1770.10%0.10%1.00
Grimsby1770.10%0.10%1.00
Milton Keynes9370.10%0.10%1.00
Birmingham14880.20%0.20%1.00
Leeds15740.10%0.10%1.00
London53020.50%0.50%1.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank2,141 -968
Daily Visitors198,806+37.4%
Daily Visitors Rank1,323 -592
Daily Pageviews141,938+37.1%
Daily Pageviews Rank7,007 -3,105
Pageviews Per User1.010%
Content

www.Alothome.com

The site has about 217,386 users daily, viewing on average 1.01 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Edgecast Networks Inc.
California
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

It is hosted by Edgecast Networks Inc. California, using ECS web server. Alothome.com's IP address is 72.21.91.19. There are 4 DNS records, such as ns4.alot.com, ns1.alot.com, and ns2.alot.com.

IP: 72.21.91.19

Web Server: ECS

Encoding: utf-8

PING gs1.wac.edgecastcdn.net (72.21.91.19) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 72.21.91.19: icmp_seq=1 ttl=58 11.7 ms
64 bytes from 72.21.91.19: icmp_seq=2 ttl=58 11.1 ms
64 bytes from 72.21.91.19: icmp_seq=3 ttl=58 11.7 ms
--- gs1.wac.edgecastcdn.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 11.144/11.548/11.784/0.300 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 11.144/11.548/11.784/0.300 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 11.7 ms, and the average page load time is 1727 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Content-Language:en
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Date:--
Last-Modified:--
Server:ECS (dfw/27E0)
Vary:Accept-Encoding
X-Cache:HIT
Content-Length:20014