uk
Apni.tv Go to site >>

Apni is ranked 42,556 in the United Kingdom. 'Apni TV - Indian Television Portal. Watch latest movies, download songs, watch hindi serials, and join the community.'

42,556Rank in United Kingdom

10,772Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed10,838,772
Monthly visits 523,378
Value per visitor£0.29
Estimated worth£176,461.82 *
External links515
Number of pages81,600
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
408Pakistan
684Qatar
1,483India
2,448Singapore
3,714Kuwait

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • apni123.com beauty tips in urdu,beauty tips in urdu for women,beauty tips in urdu for girls
    apni123.com
  • apniapps.com - apniapps
    apniapps.com
  • apnibethak.com
    apnibethak.com
  • Apnicall - Cheap Call- Home
    apnicall.co.uk

  • apnifilmcity.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries2.70%1.40%
Pakistan 40821.30%22.70%
Qatar 6842.70%2.30%
India 1,48348.60%47.90%
Singapore 2,4482.20%2.40%
Kuwait 3,7140.60%0.40%
Saudi Arabia 4,9541.50%0.90%
Canada 5,3833.30%6.30%
Bangladesh 8,4830.80%0.30%
United States 11,67814.70%14.50%
Australia 22,8700.70%0.50%
United Kingdom 42,5561.10%0.50%

It is most popular in the countries, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Singapore, India, Qatar & Pakistan.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank9,052535
Daily Visitors28,034 -6.40%
Daily Visitors Rank11,467394
Daily Pageviews169,695 -15.79%
Daily Pageviews Rank5,857824
Pageviews Per User8.60 -10.00%
Content

www.Apni.tv

Topics: Original, Black, and Channels.

The estimated 30,654 daily visitors, each view 8.60 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
American Registry For Internet Numbers
Virginia
Chantilly
United States
38.8963, -77.5216

It has 2 DNS records, dns1.stabletransit.com, and dns2.stabletransit.com. American Registry For Internet Numbers (Virginia, Chantilly) is the location of the Apache/2 server. Apni.tv's server IP number is 98.129.229.154.

IP: 98.129.229.154

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING www. (98.129.229.154) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 98.129.229.154: icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 34.5 ms
64 bytes from 98.129.229.154: icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 34.5 ms

Website load time is 1350 milliseconds, slower than 54% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 34.5 ms.

Server Setup
Server:Apache/2.2
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html; charset=ISO-8859-1
Date:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:Keep-Alive
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--