uk
Btjunkie.org Go to site >>

Btjunkie is ranked 63,844 in the United Kingdom. 'btjunkie - the largest bittorrent search engine.'

63,844Rank in United Kingdom

85,136Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed368,550
Monthly visits 294,840
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth£99,474.96 *
External links10,315
Number of pages54,750,000
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
14,907Bulgaria
19,135Italy
31,967Egypt
36,660Greece
37,052Australia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • btjunkie.ws btjunkie.ws
    btjunkie.ws
  •  סניפים וערוצי שירות, קרנות, חוזרים ונהלים, דבר המנכלית
    btl.gov.il
  • btlg.co.uk
    btlg.co.uk
  • BTLG - Burton on Trent Leisure Guide
    btlg.com
  • BT London and Home Counties Recreation Association ( BTLHCRA )
    btlhcra.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries43.70%40.00%
Bulgaria 14,9071.20%1.10%
Italy 19,1358.10%6.40%
Egypt 31,9670.90%0.70%
Greece 36,6601.20%1.10%
Australia 37,0523.30%2.70%
Philippines 40,1102.10%1.60%
Canada 43,7124.30%3.40%
United Kingdom 63,8445.10%4.00%
United States 80,13116.80%13.90%
India 95,0458.50%7.20%
Turkey 96,3720.90%0.70%
China 97,3764.00%17.00%

The majority of visitors come from Philippines, Australia, Greece, Egypt, Italy & Bulgaria.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank71,54330,670
Daily Visitors6,655 -43.86%
Daily Visitors Rank51,56822,573
Daily Pageviews5,702 -44.71%
Daily Pageviews Rank170,75265,917
Pageviews Per User1.20 -1.64%
Content

www.Btjunkie.org

Age: It went live on June 10th 2005, making it over 8 years, 7 months old.

7,277 users visit the site each day, each viewing 1.20 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Networkspiration
Stockholm
Sweden
59.33, 18.05

Its web server is located at Networkspiration Stockholm. ns2.btjunkie.org, and ns1.btjunkie.org are its DNS Nameservers. Its IP Number is 93.158.65.207.

IP: 93.158.65.207

PING (93.158.65.211) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 93.158.65.211: icmp_seq=1 ttl=52 140 ms
64 bytes from 93.158.65.211: icmp_seq=2 ttl=52 140 ms
64 bytes from 93.158.65.211: icmp_seq=3 ttl=52 140 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.762/140.832/140.954/0.086 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.762/140.832/140.954/0.086 ms

The server is faster than 66% of measured websites, at 1889 milliseconds. Also a time of 140 ms, is recorded in a ping test.