uk
Gametop.com Go to website

Gametop is ranked 7,145 in the United Kingdom. 'Free Games Download - Full Free PC Game.'

7,145Rank in United Kingdom

2,187Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed22,898,522
Monthly visits 2,490,001
Value per visitor£0.14
Estimated worth£838,020.79 *
External links5,166
Number of pages58,350
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
66Angola
151Sudan
334Iran
350Oman
385Libyan Arab Jamahiriya

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • gametoplay - gametoplay.co.uk: The Leading Game to Play Site on the Net
    gametoplay.co.uk
  •  ▼ , April, ► , March
    gametoptrailers.blogspot.com
  • gametornado.com
    gametornado.com
  • Game Torrent Download the Best Torrent Games
    gametorrent.blogspot.com
  • Webmail
    gametou.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.40%11.40%
Angola 660.70%0.60%
Sudan 1512.30%1.60%
Iran 33410.00%11.90%
Oman 3500.60%1.40%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 3851.10%0.40%
Indonesia 4037.30%7.10%
Algeria 4572.30%1.80%
Bangladesh 5131.90%1.30%
Qatar 6141.00%0.40%
India 62424.60%26.40%
Egypt 7122.30%1.60%
Sri Lanka 7810.50%0.50%
South Africa 8331.90%1.40%
Nigeria 8681.40%1.10%
Azerbaijan 1,0710.90%1.10%
Saudi Arabia 1,0801.40%2.80%
United Arab Emirates 1,3150.70%0.30%
Pakistan 1,5061.50%2.30%
Malaysia 1,6301.10%0.70%
Chile 1,7670.70%0.20%
Romania 1,9060.70%0.60%
Russia 1,9824.30%8.70%
Philippines 2,0790.60%1.80%
Argentina 2,4160.70%0.90%
Brazil 3,6302.20%1.80%
Italy 3,8121.10%1.20%
Thailand 5,1140.60%0.50%
Turkey 5,8510.60%0.40%
United Kingdom 7,1451.20%1.00%
Canada 7,7800.90%0.30%
United States 8,2005.30%4.20%
Germany 8,4341.50%1.20%
Mexico 9,5300.60%0.20%
Spain 11,8090.60%0.30%
France 15,6110.70%0.40%

The majority of visitors come from Indonesia, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Oman, Iran, Sudan & Angola.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Stirling570.20%0.20%3.70
London143170.10%0.20%5.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,838 -155
Daily Visitors154,508+5.5%
Daily Visitors Rank1,733 -147
Daily Pageviews336,990+4.7%
Daily Pageviews Rank2,858 -262
Pageviews Per User3.09 -0.64%
Content

www.Gametop.com

Topics: Free Games Download, Free Pc Games, Android Games, Action, Puzzle, and Racing.

Age: The domain is 10 years and 3 months old.

168,948 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.09 pages.

LinksServer

Its 2 nameservers are ns1.softlayer.com, and ns2.softlayer.com. The programming language environment is PHP/5.3.10.

IP: 174.36.55.94

Powered by: PHP/5.3.10

Web Server: LiteSpeed

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (174.36.55.94) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 174.36.55.94-static.reverse.softlayer.com (174.36.55.94): icmp_req=1 ttl=55 36.7 ms
64 bytes from 174.36.55.94-static.reverse.softlayer.com (174.36.55.94): icmp_req=2 ttl=55 32.7 ms
64 bytes from 174.36.55.94-static.reverse.softlayer.com (174.36.55.94): icmp_req=3 ttl=55 32.7 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.722/34.099/36.787/1.900 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.722/34.099/36.787/1.900 ms

The server is faster than 80% of measured websites, at 2555 milliseconds. Also a time of 36.7 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Date:--
Server:LiteSpeed
Connection:close
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.10
Content-Type:text/html