uk
Google.com.sg Go to website

Google is ranked 9,716 in the United Kingdom. 'Google.'

9,716Rank in United Kingdom

338Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed252,612,108
Monthly visits 10,362,628
Value per visitor£1.83
Estimated worth£3.48 Million *
External links22,184
Number of pages9,330
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
2Singapore
21Brunei Darussalam
245Malaysia
418Philippines
680Thailand

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • google.fm +You, Images, Gmail
    google.fm
  •  შესვლა, პარამეტრები, ვებ ისტორია, Google.com
    google.ge
  • google.gg
    google.gg
  • Google
    google.gl
  • Google
    google.gm

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries2.90%2.00%
Singapore 286.20%88.90%
Brunei Darussalam 210.50%0.20%
Malaysia 2451.10%0.80%
Philippines 4180.60%0.30%
Thailand 6800.70%0.30%
Indonesia 8240.80%0.30%
India 1,1192.60%3.00%
Japan 1,6391.70%1.80%
China 2,0212.30%2.20%
United States 17,7050.50%0.20%

Indonesia, Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Brunei Darussalam & Singapore are where most visitors come from.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank284 -2
Daily Visitors605,620 -2.09%
Daily Visitors Rank365 -16
Daily Pageviews4,351,160 -24.81%
Daily Pageviews Rank20548
Pageviews Per User10.19 -23.15%
Content

www.Google.com.sg

Topics: +you, Images, Gmail, Drive, and Install Google Chrome.

The site has about 662,220 users daily, viewing on average 10.19 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
American Registry For Internet Numbers
Virginia
Chantilly
United States
38.8963, -77.5216

Google.com.sg's IP address is 74.125.73.105. It has 4 nameservers, including ns4.google.com, ns3.google.com, and ns2.google.com. It is hosted by American Registry For Internet Numbers (Virginia, Chantilly,) using gws web server.

IP: 74.125.73.105

Web Server: gws

Encoding: utf-8

PING www.l.google.com (74.125.45.147) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from yx-in-f147.1e100.net (74.125.45.147): icmp_seq=1 ttl=52 48.7 ms
64 bytes from yx-in-f147.1e100.net (74.125.45.147): icmp_seq=2 ttl=52 39.5 ms
64 bytes from yx-in-f147.1e100.net (74.125.45.147): icmp_seq=3 ttl=52 38.9 ms
--- www.l.google.com ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.985/42.448/48.795/4.500 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.985/42.448/48.795/4.500 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 48.7 ms, and the average page load time is 1393 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:private, max-age=0
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
P3P:--
Server:gws
X-XSS-Protection:1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options:SAMEORIGIN
Transfer-Encoding:chunked