uk
Kat.ph Go to website

Kat is ranked 91 in the United Kingdom. 'Scarica Torrent. Download di Torrent Velocemente e Gratis ..'

91Rank in United Kingdom

153Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed384,072,192
Monthly visits 22,910,459
Value per visitor£0.08
Estimated worth£7.70 Million *
External links10,666
Number of pages2,970,000
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
30Philippines
40Pakistan
48Bangladesh
49South Africa
54Sri Lanka

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 29/01/2014

Similar domains
  • kat5.tv KAT5 AV Distribution System, KAT5 AV Distribution System, Laser Business Systems
    kat5.tv
  • katadyn-watermakers.com - katadyn-watermakers
    katadyn-watermakers.com
  • katafalk.wordpress.com
    katafalk.wordpress.com
  • Family Roots and Heritage - Worldwide Family Network – Katagogi
    katagogi.com
  • Log Home Plans - Katahdin Cedar Log Homes
    katahdincedarloghomes.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries13.70%11.90%
Philippines 302.20%2.30%
Pakistan 403.70%3.30%
Bangladesh 481.30%1.30%
South Africa 491.90%2.70%
Sri Lanka 540.60%0.40%
Netherlands 612.50%3.20%
India 6918.10%15.60%
Ireland 750.80%0.70%
Malaysia 761.50%1.60%
Denmark 800.70%0.70%
Belgium 891.10%1.30%
United Kingdom 915.60%6.40%
Australia 922.20%2.20%
Greece 931.40%1.50%
Canada 1043.20%3.90%
Nigeria 1150.90%1.00%
Romania 1290.80%1.00%
Algeria 1310.60%0.60%
Thailand 1371.30%1.20%
Portugal 1460.70%0.60%
Turkey 1541.90%1.90%
Sweden 1650.70%0.70%
United States 18516.10%20.50%
Indonesia 2251.20%1.10%
France 2272.90%2.70%
Italy 2382.00%1.40%
Korea 2731.30%1.00%
Spain 2771.80%1.50%
Brazil 2862.20%1.60%
Mexico 3481.10%0.80%
Poland 4630.90%0.60%
Japan 1,1451.30%0.90%
Germany 1,2640.90%0.60%
China 2,2081.00%1.20%

It is most popular in the countries, Netherlands, Sri Lanka, South Africa, Bangladesh, Pakistan & Philippines.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Bristol410.20%0.20%8.00
Manchester860.20%0.20%7.90
London871.50%1.80%7.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank153 -9
Daily Visitors1,269,020+3.1%
Daily Visitors Rank162 -12
Daily Pageviews4,996,332+9.2%
Daily Pageviews Rank175 -32
Pageviews Per User5.58+5.9%
Content

www.Kat.ph

The estimated 1,387,620 daily visitors, each view 5.58 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
American Registry For Internet Numbers
Virginia
Chantilly
United States
38.8963, -77.5216

The programming language environment is PHP/5.3.18. Its 2 nameservers are ns1.kat.ph, and ns2.kat.ph. It is hosted by American Registry For Internet Numbers (Virginia, Chantilly,) using nginx/1 web server.

IP: 68.71.37.146

Powered by: PHP/5.3.18

Web Server: nginx/1

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (209.44.103.29) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 209.44.103.29: icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 33.6 ms
64 bytes from 209.44.103.29: icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 33.6 ms
64 bytes from 209.44.103.29: icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 33.6 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 33.629/33.643/33.661/0.212 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 33.629/33.643/33.661/0.212 ms

Website load time is 979 milliseconds, slower than 71% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 33.6 ms.

Server Setup
Server:nginx/1.3.11
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.18
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
cache-control:no-cache
Content-Encoding:gzip
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie:--
‹ì}ywÛF²ïß“OÑ£y™Øƒö%±=kœx½’ãd®oH€$,`PKÞ½ç¼ïú¾È«êHJ"E€’3¤™G$±ôòëêúuuWW?ù«ÿÆ{÷¯·U“ñ³¯žà¹œŒ³òéѨª¦ß_\\Ð •æÅðX¶mûøŸ9"qZ