uk
Moneysupermarket.co.uk Go to website

Moneysupermarket is ranked 162 in the United Kingdom. 'You're So MoneySupermarket.'

162Rank in United Kingdom

5,454Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed11,282,733
Monthly visits 3,367,980
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth£1.13 Million *
External links19,835
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
162United Kingdom
12,786Australia
13,087India
21,920Spain
26,366United States

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • moneysupermarket.com moneysupermarket, money, supermarket
    moneysupermarket.com
  • moneysupermarketdirect.co.uk - moneysupermarketdirect
    moneysupermarketdirect.co.uk
  • moneysupermarketjobs.com
    moneysupermarketjobs.com
  • UK Life Insurance Quotes and Policies - Critical Illness Life Cover and Mortgage
    moneysupermarketlifeinsurance.co.uk
  • Money supermarket loans | Get cash fast and easy
    moneysupermarketloans.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries9.40%6.70%
United Kingdom 16280.80%86.30%
Australia 12,7860.80%0.30%
India 13,0875.30%3.10%
Spain 21,9200.70%0.40%
United States 26,3663.00%3.20%

United States, Spain, India, Australia & United Kingdom are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Queensferry41.20%1.30%3.40
Wingrave190.30%0.60%7.00
Chester241.10%1.80%5.30
Alcester310.20%0.10%1.80
Colwyn Bay330.20%0.20%3.00
Oswestry580.10%0.10%4.00
Chelmsford750.40%0.50%3.60
Pontypridd880.20%0.30%6.00
Twickenham940.40%0.30%2.60
North Shields1030.20%0.40%8.00
Leicester1071.20%2.70%7.40
Manchester1163.70%3.40%3.00
Bedford1180.60%0.70%3.80
Andover1300.30%0.40%5.00
Portsmouth1320.30%0.90%10.00
Luton1350.30%0.80%8.00
Glasgow1361.60%1.80%3.60
Northampton1370.80%0.60%2.80
Horsham1400.30%0.10%1.60
Kettering1450.20%0.10%2.50
Southampton1481.00%1.20%3.90
Maidenhead1480.30%0.20%2.70
Kingston Upon Hull1490.60%1.00%5.20
Birmingham1502.10%2.30%3.70
Swindon1520.30%0.30%3.20
Kingston Upon Thames1530.30%0.20%2.40
Bradford1550.40%0.80%6.00
Peterborough1590.50%0.50%3.40
Preston1610.90%0.90%3.40
Leeds1621.60%1.80%3.70
Oldham1750.20%0.30%5.00
Colchester1760.70%0.60%2.80
Basildon1790.20%0.20%5.00
Croydon1840.60%0.80%4.30
Gateshead1840.30%0.10%1.10
Cardiff1890.70%0.60%2.80
London19519.10%20.30%3.50
Crawley1960.20%0.20%3.00
Watford2000.30%0.40%3.60
Brighton2010.90%0.60%2.10
Cheltenham2050.20%0.30%7.00
Plymouth2060.50%0.50%3.20
Belfast2130.40%0.40%4.00
Stockport2150.40%0.30%2.00
Bournemouth2170.50%1.00%6.00
Harrow2190.20%0.10%2.40
Oxford2300.50%0.40%2.70
Swansea2350.20%0.20%3.00
Wolverhampton2370.30%0.40%4.00
Bury Saint Edmunds2530.20%0.10%1.30
Southend-on-sea2630.20%0.10%2.50
Doncaster2640.30%0.40%3.50
York2740.30%0.20%1.80
Gloucester2770.30%0.20%2.20
Wrexham2790.20%0.10%2.40
Durham2790.30%0.10%1.30
Edinburgh2820.80%0.70%2.80
Poole2840.30%0.10%1.60
Milton Keynes3010.70%0.70%3.00
Bolton3060.30%0.30%3.10
Nottingham3100.80%0.80%3.00
Coventry3150.60%0.40%2.60
Guildford3340.20%0.30%4.00
Bristol3360.80%0.80%3.30
Sheffield3400.80%0.70%2.90
Camberley3570.20%0.10%1.20
Sunderland3790.20%0.10%1.30
Huddersfield3850.20%0.10%1.90
Liverpool3860.60%0.60%3.20
Slough3910.30%0.20%1.90
Newcastle Upon Tyne4590.30%0.40%3.80
Reading4670.50%0.40%2.60
Maidstone4760.10%0.10%4.00
Stoke-on-trent5050.40%0.30%2.70
Cambridge6590.20%0.10%1.90
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4,583215
Daily Visitors66,982 -6.34%
Daily Visitors Rank4,398186
Daily Pageviews147,189 -8.17%
Daily Pageviews Rank6,749318
Pageviews Per User3.11 -2.20%
Content

www.Moneysupermarket.co.uk

Topics: Money, Credit Cards, Savings, Isas, Stocks & Shares Isas, and Pensions.

Category: 'Consumer Information/Price Comparisons'

Age: The domain is 14 years and 2 months old.

The site has about 73,242 users daily, viewing on average 3.11 pages each.

Server
Server Location
Moneysupermarket.com Limited
England
Cheshire
United Kingdom
53.2, -2.92

The programming language environment is ASP.NET. It has 6 nameservers, including ns11.as41963.net, ns21.as41963.net, and ns31.as41963.net. It is hosted by Moneysupermarket.com Limited (England, Cheshire,) using Microsoft-IIS/6 web server.

IP: 91.102.184.110

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/6

Encoding: utf-8

PING www.moneysupermarket.com (91.102.184.110) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from moneysup.com (91.102.184.110): icmp_req=1 ttl=240 109 ms
64 bytes from www.moneysupermarket.com (91.102.184.110): icmp_req=2 ttl=240 109 ms
64 bytes from moneysup.com (91.102.184.110): icmp_req=3 ttl=240 109 ms
--- www.moneysupermarket.com ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 109.343/109.404/109.494/0.387 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 109.343/109.404/109.494/0.387 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 109 ms, and the average page load time is 1608 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/6.0
P3P:--
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version:2.0.50727
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Cache-Control:no-cache
Pragma:no-cache
Expires:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Content-Length:54822
Set-Cookie:--