uk
Newtimes.co.rw www.newtimes.co.rw

Newtimes is ranked 66,548 in the United Kingdom. 'The New Times Rwanda.'

66,548Rank in United Kingdom

98,050Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed907,200
Monthly visits 77,479
Value per visitor£0.15
Estimated worth£26,386.98 *
External links2,384
Number of pages85,800
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
12Rwanda
386Uganda
3,653
138,006United States
233,396India

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • newtimes
    newtimes.co.uk
  •  Education, Health, Religion, Entertainment and Arts
    newtimes.com.gh
  • newtimesroman.co.uk
    newtimesroman.co.uk
  • newtimesystems.co.uk
    newtimesystems.co.uk
  • new time travel - Technology Info
    newtimetravel.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries16.50%6.70%
Rwanda 1260.10%48.80%
Uganda 38610.40%18.20%
Other countries 3,6532.80%15.80%
United States 138,0067.80%7.50%
India 233,3962.30%2.90%

Visitors come from the countries, India, United States, Uganda & Rwanda.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank82,39510,791
Daily Visitors3,831 -15.54%
Daily Visitors Rank88,48810,421
Daily Pageviews11,103 -21.42%
Daily Pageviews Rank92,40515,244
Pageviews Per User4.10 -6.83%
Content

www.Newtimes.co.rw

Category: 'Rwanda/News and Media' & 'Femmes/Associations'

On average 4.10 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 4,189 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Theplanet.com Internet Services Inc.
Texas
Houston
United States
29.7181, -95.4241

There are 2 Nameservers, ns1.strawsystems.com, and ns2.strawsystems.com. It is hosted by Theplanet.com Internet Services Inc (Texas, Houston,) using Apache/2 web server. Newtimes.co.rw's server IP number is 174.133.128.119.

IP: 174.133.128.119

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING (174.133.128.119) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 77.80.85ae.static.theplanet.com (174.133.128.119): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 42.1 ms
64 bytes from 77.80.85ae.static.theplanet.com (174.133.128.119): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 42.3 ms
64 bytes from 77.80.85ae.static.theplanet.com (174.133.128.119): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 42.0 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 42.048/42.204/42.371/0.132 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 42.048/42.204/42.371/0.132 ms

A time of 42.1 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2040 milliseconds. This is faster than 70% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips DAV/2 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
Last-Modified:--
ETag:"6e1616-72-4bc84c912cc80"
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Content-Length:114
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type:text/html