uk
Samsungdive.com Go to website

Samsungdive is ranked 17,619 in the United Kingdom. 'Samsung DIVE.'

17,619Rank in United Kingdom

33,161Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed3,234,168
Monthly visits 174,458
Value per visitor£0.26
Estimated worth£58,995.29 *
External links1,226
Number of pages255
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
1,381Kenya
4,127Norway
5,602South Africa
8,721Saudi Arabia
9,048Morocco

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • samsungdlna.wordpress.com samsung tv lan not visible forum, Uncategorized, Uncategorized
    samsungdlna.wordpress.com
  • Samsung Download
    samsungdownload.co.uk
  • samsungdualcook.co.uk
    samsungdualcook.co.uk
  • samsungdvdplayer.co.uk
    samsungdvdplayer.co.uk
  • www.samsungecobubble.co.uk
    samsungecobubble.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries22.40%22.60%
Kenya 1,3812.20%2.20%
Norway 4,1273.20%3.30%
South Africa 5,6024.00%3.70%
Saudi Arabia 8,7211.80%2.10%
Morocco 9,0480.70%0.50%
Egypt 10,5711.10%1.00%
Brazil 10,6388.50%7.00%
Malaysia 10,7951.70%2.20%
Greece 13,0301.40%1.20%
Italy 13,9973.40%3.50%
Australia 15,4752.70%2.40%
Israel 16,2660.60%0.80%
United Kingdom 17,6195.40%7.00%
Taiwan 18,5880.90%0.40%
France 19,5065.60%5.10%
Ukraine 20,7131.20%0.90%
Turkey 21,4571.70%1.70%
Germany 21,5666.50%7.80%
Iran 21,7121.30%1.00%
Poland 22,3572.30%2.00%
Romania 25,5020.70%0.70%
India 30,2029.50%11.50%
Spain 31,9552.10%2.10%
Indonesia 33,9601.30%1.00%
Canada 65,1350.80%1.10%
China 75,6863.40%2.20%
United States 116,3563.60%3.20%

Visitors come from the countries, Egypt, Morocco, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Norway & Kenya.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
London140071.90%2.80%9.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank27,866 -7,790
Daily Visitors9,844+24%
Daily Visitors Rank34,154 -9,873
Daily Pageviews46,812+20%
Daily Pageviews Rank21,756 -5,486
Pageviews Per User6.70 -2.89%
Content

www.Samsungdive.com

On average 6.70 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 10,764 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Samsung Sds Europe Ltd. - German Branch
Hessen
Schwalbach
Germany
50.15, 8.53

It has 2 DNS records, red.samsung.co.kr, and ns.adoptee.com. Its IP Number is 213.71.30.140. Samsung Sds Europe Ltd. - German Branch (Hessen, Schwalbach) is the location of the Apache server.

IP: 213.71.30.140

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (213.71.30.140) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 213.71.30.140: icmp_req=1 ttl=236 127 ms
64 bytes from 213.71.30.140: icmp_req=2 ttl=236 127 ms
64 bytes from 213.71.30.140: icmp_req=3 ttl=236 127 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 127.068/127.224/127.457/0.167 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 127.068/127.224/127.457/0.167 ms

A time of 127 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1086 milliseconds. This is slower than 66% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Last-Modified:--
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Content-Length:1230
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type:text/html