uk
Silkroad.com Go to website

Silkroad is ranked 19,138 in the United Kingdom. 'SilkRoad HR Software | Social Talent Management Software Solutions | SilkRoad.'

19,138Rank in United Kingdom

7,315Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed11,226,600
Monthly visits 752,041
Value per visitor£0.43
Estimated worth£253,296.99 *
External links2,505
Number of pages36,300
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
1,611United States
5,075Japan
5,215Canada
13,740Australia
14,587Thailand

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • silkroad2012.co.uk Project, Cause, Ask me anything
    silkroad2012.co.uk
  •  Wild Experiences, Wild Tribe, Group Tour Dates, New Group Tours
    silkroadandbeyond.co.uk
  • silkroadassociates.co.uk
    silkroadassociates.co.uk
  • Silkroad Auctions
    silkroadauctions.co.uk
  • Hotel Silkroad Bamiyan Afghanistan
    silkroadbamiyan.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.00%2.80%
United States 1,61172.90%61.70%
Japan 5,0756.40%26.90%
Canada 5,2153.10%1.70%
Australia 13,7400.90%0.40%
Thailand 14,5870.70%0.30%
China 17,8924.10%2.80%
United Kingdom 19,1381.50%0.80%
India 26,6843.40%1.70%
France 41,0060.60%0.60%
Germany 80,7180.60%0.30%

It is most popular in the countries, China, Thailand, Australia, Canada, Japan & United States.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
London220580.40%0.20%1.90
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank6,147 -507
Daily Visitors43,656+8%
Daily Visitors Rank7,195 -872
Daily Pageviews182,899 -5.99%
Daily Pageviews Rank5,414190
Pageviews Per User5.95 -13.01%
Content

www.Silkroad.com

Topics: Silkroad, Linkedin, Flickr, Chinese, and English (us).

Category: 'Human Resources/Recruitment Management'

Age: The domain is 20 years and 9 months old.

The estimated 47,736 daily visitors, each view 5.95 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Solidspace Llc
North Carolina
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

Solidspace Llc North Carolina is the location of the Microsoft-IIS/6 server. The programming language environment is ASP.NET. It has 2 DNS records, udns1.ultradns.net, and udns2.ultradns.net.

IP: 66.23.245.123

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/6

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (66.23.245.123) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 123-245-23-66.solidspace.com (66.23.245.123): icmp_seq=1 ttl=244 48.1 ms
64 bytes from 123-245-23-66.solidspace.com (66.23.245.123): icmp_seq=2 ttl=244 47.6 ms
64 bytes from 123-245-23-66.solidspace.com (66.23.245.123): icmp_seq=3 ttl=244 48.3 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 47.649/48.048/48.360/0.390 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 47.649/48.048/48.360/0.390 ms

Website load time is 1198 milliseconds, slower than 61% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 48.1 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Content-type:text/html
Cache-control:private
Content-Length:39222