uk
Tanzil.net www.tanzil.net

Tanzil is ranked 43,938 in the United Kingdom. 'Tanzil - Quran Navigator | القرآن الكريم.'

43,938Rank in United Kingdom

48,635Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed565,639
Monthly visits 168,862
Value per visitor£0.15
Estimated worth£57,128.48 *
External links7,146
Number of pages19,500
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
2,006Qatar
3,359Lebanon
3,415Iraq
3,891Pakistan
4,046Saudi Arabia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • tanzildentaloffice.com General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants
    tanzildentaloffice.com
  • Home
    tanzilla.co.uk
  • tanzilo.wordpress.com
    tanzilo.wordpress.com
  • Developer Daze | “Its Days”, nuff said…
    tanzim.co.uk
  • ShadowLondon
    tanzmacabre.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.20%10.20%
Qatar 2,0064.50%3.90%
Lebanon 3,3591.00%0.80%
Iraq 3,4151.20%1.10%
Pakistan 3,89115.40%19.60%
Saudi Arabia 4,0468.80%7.60%
Egypt 4,2855.90%5.60%
Iran 5,05511.90%12.40%
Kuwait 5,7131.70%1.50%
Malaysia 6,7845.80%5.00%
Morocco 7,2421.60%1.30%
Czech Republic 8,9513.60%3.10%
Tunisia 10,6750.70%0.60%
Algeria 11,6371.30%1.50%
Bangladesh 18,7151.50%1.30%
Indonesia 25,6663.20%2.80%
Turkey 38,4631.70%1.50%
United Kingdom 43,9383.90%4.90%
Canada 71,1251.50%1.30%
United States 76,72410.60%9.40%
India 108,5734.00%4.70%

Visitors come from the countries, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, Pakistan, Iraq, Lebanon & Qatar.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Cardiff14361.30%1.10%1.00
London212762.10%3.20%1.80
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank40,870 -19,206
Daily Visitors11,834+44%
Daily Visitors Rank28,114 -14,518
Daily Pageviews9,603+36%
Daily Pageviews Rank105,867 -42,483
Pageviews Per User1.15 -4.96%
Content

www.Tanzil.net

Topics: Faqs, Quran, and Translation.

On average 1.15 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 12,940 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Hosting Services Inc.
Utah
Providence
United States
41.6946, -111.8197

It is hosted by Hosting Services Inc (Utah, Providence,) using Apache web server. ns1.softlayer.com, and ns2.softlayer.com are its DNS Nameservers. The programming language environment is PHP/5.2.16.

IP: 206.217.220.248

Powered by: PHP/5.2.16

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (206.217.220.248) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from eqibla.com (206.217.220.248): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 32.6 ms
64 bytes from eqibla.com (206.217.220.248): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 32.2 ms
64 bytes from eqibla.com (206.217.220.248): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 32.6 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.256/32.495/32.620/0.224 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.256/32.495/32.620/0.224 ms

A time of 32.6 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2641 milliseconds. This is faster than 81% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.16
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8