uk
Wizzair.com Go to website

Wizzair is ranked 1,461 in the United Kingdom. 'Wizz Air.'

1,461Rank in United Kingdom

5,701Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed9,413,447
Monthly visits 1,095,716
Value per visitor£0.12
Estimated worth£368,977.61 *
External links11,766
Number of pages108,750
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
182 Macedonia
277 Romania
406 Bulgaria
421 Hungary
455

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 15/04/2016

Similar domains
  • wizzairlines.co.uk Wizz airlines
    wizzairlines.co.uk
  • wizzairuk.co.uk - wizzairuk
    wizzairuk.co.uk
  • wizzamania.com
    wizzamania.com
  • wizzar.co.uk
    wizzar.co.uk
  • Wizzard
    wizzard.net

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries4.70%4.00%
Macedonia 182 1.50%1.40%
Romania 277 10.60%11.70%
Bulgaria 406 2.80%3.00%
Hungary 421 5.30%4.50%
Other countries 455 2.20%2.30%
Lithuania 586 1.80%1.80%
Poland 699 14.20%12.20%
Belgium 944 3.40%5.20%
Belarus 1,064 1.70%1.60%
Ireland 1,081 1.80%2.00%
Czech Republic 1,136 2.80%2.30%
Ukraine 1,194 3.70%3.20%
Latvia 1,242 0.60%0.60%
Sweden 1,247 3.50%2.90%
United Kingdom 1,461 11.20%12.00%
Italy 1,503 7.50%7.30%
Netherlands 1,674 3.80%5.10%
Norway 1,888 1.60%1.50%
Spain 2,434 5.50%5.50%
Switzerland 4,868 0.80%0.60%
Germany 6,406 4.30%4.70%
France 10,526 2.40%1.60%
Russia 26,522 1.30%0.90%
United States 65,066 1.30%1.80%

Visitors come from the countries, Lithuania, Hungary, Bulgaria, Romania & Macedonia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Upminster800.30%0.20%2.00
Mitcham1250.20%0.10%1.80
Twickenham3180.20%0.10%2.30
London8035.10%5.90%3.80
Leeds9430.40%0.50%3.50
Bristol15800.20%0.30%5.00
Glasgow19450.20%0.20%4.00
Manchester25670.30%0.20%2.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4,791329
Daily Visitors63,558 -2.25%
Daily Visitors Rank4,656 -14
Daily Pageviews145,989 -23.58%
Daily Pageviews Rank6,8141,486
Pageviews Per User3.25 -21.88%
Content

www.Wizzair.com

Topics: Wizz, Book A Flight, Info/services, Check In, and Flights.

Category: 'Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften' & 'Авиационные/Авиакомпании'

Age: The domain is 12 years and 8 months old.

On average 3.25 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 69,498 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Wizz Air Hungary Kft
Vecses
Hungary
47.4, 19.28

It has 6 nameservers, including pdns4.ultradns.org, pdns5.ultradns.info, and pdns6.ultradns.co.uk. It is hosted by Wizz Air Hungary Kft Vecses, using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server. 223 is its coding language environment.

IP: 195.56.57.5

Powered by: 223

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (195.56.57.5) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 195.56.57.5: icmp_seq=1 ttl=48 135 ms
64 bytes from 195.56.57.5: icmp_seq=2 ttl=48 134 ms
64 bytes from 195.56.57.5: icmp_seq=3 ttl=48 134 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 134.616/134.950/135.332/0.294 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 134.616/134.950/135.332/0.294 ms

A time of 135 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1830 milliseconds. This is faster than 64% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:no-cache, no-store
Pragma:no-cache
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Expires:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie:--
X-AspNet-Version:4.0.30319
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
X-Powered-By:223
Date:--
Content-Length:96060