uk
Wizzair.com

Wizzair is ranked 1,461 in the United Kingdom. 'Wizz Air.'

1,461Rank in United Kingdom

5,701Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed9,413,447
Monthly visits 1,095,716
Value per visitor£0.12
Estimated worth£368,977.61 *
External links11,766
Number of pages108,750
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 29/06/2016

Similar domains
  • wizzairlines.co.uk Wizz airlines

    wizzairlines.co.uk

  • wizzairuk.co.uk - wizzairuk

    wizzairuk.co.uk

  • wizzamania.com

    wizzamania.com

  • wizzar.co.uk

    wizzar.co.uk

  • Wizzard

    wizzard.net

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries4.70%4.00%
Macedonia 182 1.50%1.40%
Romania 277 10.60%11.70%
Bulgaria 406 2.80%3.00%
Hungary 421 5.30%4.50%
Other countries 455 2.20%2.30%
Lithuania 586 1.80%1.80%
Poland 699 14.20%12.20%
Belgium 944 3.40%5.20%
Belarus 1,064 1.70%1.60%
Ireland 1,081 1.80%2.00%
Czech Republic 1,136 2.80%2.30%
Ukraine 1,194 3.70%3.20%
Latvia 1,242 0.60%0.60%
Sweden 1,247 3.50%2.90%
United Kingdom 1,461 11.20%12.00%
Italy 1,503 7.50%7.30%
Netherlands 1,674 3.80%5.10%
Norway 1,888 1.60%1.50%
Spain 2,434 5.50%5.50%
Switzerland 4,868 0.80%0.60%
Germany 6,406 4.30%4.70%
France 10,526 2.40%1.60%
Russia 26,522 1.30%0.90%
United States 65,066 1.30%1.80%

Visitors come from the countries, Lithuania, Hungary, Bulgaria, Romania & Macedonia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Upminster800.30%0.20%2.00
Mitcham1250.20%0.10%1.80
Twickenham3180.20%0.10%2.30
London8035.10%5.90%3.80
Leeds9430.40%0.50%3.50
Bristol15800.20%0.30%5.00
Glasgow19450.20%0.20%4.00
Manchester25670.30%0.20%2.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4,791329
Daily Visitors63,558 -2.25%
Daily Visitors Rank4,656 -14
Daily Pageviews145,989 -23.58%
Daily Pageviews Rank6,8141,486
Pageviews Per User3.25 -21.88%
Content

www.Wizzair.com

Topics: Wizz, Book A Flight, Info/services, Check In, and Flights.

Category: 'Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften' & 'Авиационные/Авиакомпании'

Age: The domain is 12 years and 10 months old.

On average 3.25 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 69,498 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Wizz Air Hungary Kft
Vecses
Hungary
47.4, 19.28

It has 6 nameservers, including pdns4.ultradns.org, pdns5.ultradns.info, and pdns6.ultradns.co.uk. It is hosted by Wizz Air Hungary Kft Vecses, using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server. 223 is its coding language environment.

IP: 195.56.57.5

Powered by: 223

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (195.56.57.5) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 195.56.57.5: icmp_seq=1 ttl=48 135 ms
64 bytes from 195.56.57.5: icmp_seq=2 ttl=48 134 ms
64 bytes from 195.56.57.5: icmp_seq=3 ttl=48 134 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 134.616/134.950/135.332/0.294 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 134.616/134.950/135.332/0.294 ms

A time of 135 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1830 milliseconds. This is faster than 64% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:no-cache, no-store
Pragma:no-cache
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Expires:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie:--
X-AspNet-Version:4.0.30319
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
X-Powered-By:223
Date:--
Content-Length:96060