uk
Achica.com

Achica is ranked 575 in the United Kingdom. 'ACHICA | Registration.'

575Rank in United Kingdom

19,771Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,408,992
Monthly visits 306,648
Value per visitor£0.21
Estimated worth£103,447.66 *
External links819
Number of pages14,820
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/06/2016

Similar domains
  • achicabakes.com Recipe Index, Favorites, Latin Flair

    achicabakes.com

  •  Price List & T&C's, Booking Forms, Website Builder, Vistaprint

    achicaffair.co.uk

  • achicaliving.co.uk

    achicaliving.co.uk

  • ACHICA Living

    achicaliving.com

  • A Chic Direction | from the valley to the hills keeping you in the loop

    achicdirection.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.80%3.30%
United Kingdom 575 78.30%86.30%
Portugal 3,919 2.00%3.70%
France 13,196 5.20%4.00%
Spain 14,228 4.50%1.20%
Germany 182,524 0.70%0.20%
India 184,915 1.10%0.30%
United States 187,470 1.30%1.10%

India, Germany, Spain, France, Portugal & United Kingdom are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Hatfield Peverel80.80%0.60%4.00
Boston300.70%1.00%6.00
Paignton461.60%1.50%4.40
Ilford881.70%1.30%3.60
Billericay1280.70%0.50%4.00
Exeter1351.20%1.00%3.90
Huddersfield1661.50%1.10%3.70
Woking2680.70%0.70%5.00
Aberdeen2700.90%1.00%5.00
Coventry3321.80%1.30%3.60
Nottingham3692.30%2.40%4.80
Newcastle Upon Tyne3921.30%1.20%4.00
Brighton4391.30%1.90%7.00
London50824.20%28.30%5.50
Glasgow6791.40%2.50%9.00
Leeds9691.40%1.10%3.90
Edinburgh9750.80%0.80%4.00
Manchester10571.80%3.20%8.00
Birmingham30200.60%0.50%4.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank16,614 -1,135
Daily Visitors17,762+5%
Daily Visitors Rank18,357 -1,811
Daily Pageviews62,117 -3.21%
Daily Pageviews Rank16,306 -86
Pageviews Per User4.95 -7.99%
Content

www.Achica.com

The site has about 19,422 users daily, viewing on average 4.95 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Achica Ltd
England
Reading
United Kingdom
51.43, -1

It is hosted by Achica Ltd (England, Reading,) using nginx/1 web server. Its 2 nameservers are ns.123-reg.co.uk, and ns2.123-reg.co.uk. The programming language environment is ASP.NET.

IP: 89.151.77.181

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: nginx/1

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (89.151.77.181) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 89-151-77-181.servers.dedipower.net (89.151.77.181): icmp_seq=1 ttl=244 98.2 ms
64 bytes from 89-151-77-181.servers.dedipower.net (89.151.77.181): icmp_seq=2 ttl=244 97.8 ms
64 bytes from 89-151-77-181.servers.dedipower.net (89.151.77.181): icmp_seq=3 ttl=244 97.8 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 97.844/97.974/98.228/0.403 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 97.844/97.974/98.228/0.403 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 98.2 ms, and the average page load time is 1148 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Server:nginx/1.2.6
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Content-Length:26474
Connection:keep-alive
Cache-Control:private
X-AspNetMvc-Version:3.0
X-AspNet-Version:4.0.30319
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
SID:5
Access-Control-Allow-Origin:*