uk
Adslguide.org.uk

Adslguide is ranked 1,173 in the United Kingdom. 'thinkbroadband :: The UK's largest independent Broadband / ADSL troubleshooting website (incorporating news, reviews and comparisons.)'

1,173Rank in United Kingdom

41,759Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,850,688
Monthly visits 181,668
Value per visitor£1.38
Estimated worth£61,460.87 *
External links3,549
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/06/2016

Similar domains
  • adslhelp

    adslhelp.co.uk

  • damian goddard lighting limited

    adslighting.co.uk

  • adslimited.net

    adslimited.net

  • adsline.co.uk

    adsline.co.uk

  • AdsList.co.uk Free UK and Ireland Classifieds, Business, B&B Directory

    adslist.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries13.90%10.00%
United Kingdom 1,173 71.80%82.80%
Israel 17,542 1.00%0.30%
Pakistan 19,307 3.70%1.50%
Greece 30,668 0.80%0.30%
India 83,462 3.90%2.90%
Germany 149,376 1.40%0.50%
United States 157,448 3.50%1.70%

The majority of visitors come from Germany, India, Greece, Pakistan, Israel & United Kingdom.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Blackburn276.70%2.60%1.40
Sheffield4012.70%12.20%15.00
Leeds6523.20%3.70%4.00
Liverpool9321.90%1.40%2.50
Reading10871.30%1.10%3.00
Leicester12461.50%1.10%2.40
London179713.70%15.70%4.00
Manchester19143.20%1.10%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank35,0924,529
Daily Visitors9,780 -8.10%
Daily Visitors Rank34,5652,120
Daily Pageviews21,156 -30.05%
Daily Pageviews Rank49,02613,846
Pageviews Per User3.07 -23.82%
Content

www.Adslguide.org.uk

Topics: How Broadband Works, Videos, Router Reviews, Broadband Factsheet, and Broadband Survey.

Category: 'Internet Service Providers/Directories'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 1 months old.

10,694 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.07 pages.

Server
Server Location
Adslguide Web Servers
England
London
United Kingdom
51.5, -0.12

Its IP Number is 80.249.99.130. There are 5 DNS records, such as ns4.ncuk.net.uk, ns0.ncuk.net, and ns1.ncuk.net. It is hosted by Adslguide Web Servers (England, London,) using Apache web server.

IP: 80.249.99.130

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

The server is faster than 76% of measured websites, at 884 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:
Cache-Control:
Pragma:
Etag:fdb3a28bda638976bee446f844896fb9
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8