uk
Adslguide.org.uk

Adslguide is ranked 1,173 in the United Kingdom. 'thinkbroadband :: The UK's largest independent Broadband / ADSL troubleshooting website (incorporating news, reviews and comparisons.)'

1,173Rank in United Kingdom

41,759Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,850,688
Monthly visits 181,668
Value per visitor£1.38
Estimated worth£61,460.87
External links3,549
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 26/04/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries13.90%10.00%
United Kingdom 1,173 71.80%82.80%
Israel 17,542 1.00%0.30%
Pakistan 19,307 3.70%1.50%
Greece 30,668 0.80%0.30%
India 83,462 3.90%2.90%
Germany 149,376 1.40%0.50%
United States 157,448 3.50%1.70%

The majority of visitors come from Germany, India, Greece, Pakistan, Israel & United Kingdom.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Blackburn276.70%2.60%1.40
Sheffield4012.70%12.20%15.00
Leeds6523.20%3.70%4.00
Liverpool9321.90%1.40%2.50
Reading10871.30%1.10%3.00
Leicester12461.50%1.10%2.40
London179713.70%15.70%4.00
Manchester19143.20%1.10%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank35,0924,529
Daily Visitors9,780 -8.10%
Daily Visitors Rank34,5652,120
Daily Pageviews21,156 -30.05%
Daily Pageviews Rank49,02613,846
Pageviews Per User3.07 -23.82%
Content

www.Adslguide.org.uk

Topics: How Broadband Works, Videos, Router Reviews, Broadband Factsheet, and Broadband Survey.

Category: 'Internet Service Providers/Directories'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 11 months old.

10,694 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.07 pages.

Server
Server Location
Adslguide Web Servers
England
London
United Kingdom
51.5, -0.12

Its IP Number is 80.249.99.130. There are 5 DNS records, such as ns4.ncuk.net.uk, ns0.ncuk.net, and ns1.ncuk.net. It is hosted by Adslguide Web Servers (England, London,) using Apache web server.

IP: 80.249.99.130

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

The server is faster than 76% of measured websites, at 884 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:
Cache-Control:
Pragma:
Etag:fdb3a28bda638976bee446f844896fb9
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Similar domains
  • adslhelp

    adslhelp.co.uk

  • damian goddard lighting limited

    adslighting.co.uk

  • adslimited.net

    adslimited.net

  • adsline.co.uk

    adsline.co.uk

  • AdsList.co.uk Free UK and Ireland Classifieds, Business, B&B Directory

    adslist.co.uk