uk
Flightradar24.com www.flightradar24.com

Flightradar24 is ranked 2,507 in the United Kingdom. 'Flightradar24.com - Live flight tracker!'

2,507Rank in United Kingdom

6,337Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed10,069,920
Monthly visits 1,426,476
Value per visitor£0.43
Estimated worth£480,181.69 *
External links10,406
Number of pages9,075
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
349Sweden
479Finland
666Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
812Czech Republic
1,033

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • flightradio.com FlightRadio.com, Frequencies, Airshow Frequencies
    flightradio.com
  •  Flight Radio Telephony, FRTOL Exam, FRTOL, FRTOL practical exam
    flightradiotelephony.co.uk
  • flightrax.co.uk
    flightrax.co.uk
  • The domain name FlightRecorder.co.uk is for sale. Own it today. Find out how...
    flightrecorder.co.uk

  • flightreduction.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries9.00%7.30%
Sweden 3494.90%33.60%
Finland 4793.30%5.40%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 6661.20%0.50%
Czech Republic 8123.30%1.90%
Other countries 1,0330.80%0.70%
Norway 1,1342.50%1.30%
Chile 1,4941.40%0.60%
Poland 1,5205.80%3.10%
Hungary 1,5901.30%0.80%
Azerbaijan 1,6761.20%0.70%
Brazil 2,1767.50%4.00%
Germany 2,22210.30%7.30%
Ireland 2,4570.80%0.60%
United Kingdom 2,5075.60%5.10%
Netherlands 2,8602.50%1.40%
Belarus 2,8640.60%0.50%
Australia 2,9152.10%1.50%
Italy 3,2902.70%2.00%
Denmark 3,5880.60%0.60%
Austria 3,8410.90%0.70%
Russia 4,2945.60%3.40%
Ukraine 4,3280.80%0.80%
Canada 4,3822.40%1.50%
France 4,4603.90%3.00%
South Africa 5,4550.80%0.50%
Romania 5,7630.60%0.40%
Taiwan 5,9330.60%0.30%
Turkey 6,0861.10%0.80%
Portugal 6,1050.50%0.30%
Greece 6,5320.50%0.30%
Spain 8,0821.50%1.10%
Thailand 8,5090.70%0.40%
United States 11,7068.10%4.30%
Mexico 14,7170.50%0.40%
Japan 15,7022.00%1.40%
India 39,4291.40%1.00%
China 59,2980.80%0.50%

It is most popular in the countries, Norway, Czech Republic, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Finland & Sweden.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Ware400.30%0.20%1.20
Edinburgh11180.20%0.20%2.10
Liverpool11770.20%0.30%4.00
London24101.80%1.20%1.60
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank5,325 -3,286
Daily Visitors63,130+46%
Daily Visitors Rank4,698 -2,733
Daily Pageviews109,529+56%
Daily Pageviews Rank9,168 -5,829
Pageviews Per User2.46+7%
Content

www.Flightradar24.com

Topics: Panel, Rotateview, Playback, and Filter.

Category: 'Aviation/Resources'

The estimated 69,030 daily visitors, each view 2.46 pages on average.

LinksServer

It has 2 DNS records, ns23.domaincontrol.com, and ns24.domaincontrol.com. The site is programmed for PHP/5.3.3.

IP: 83.140.247.20

Powered by: PHP/5.3.3

Web Server: lighttpd/1

Encoding: utf-8

PING (83.140.247.20) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 83.140.247.20: icmp_seq=1 ttl=51 140 ms
64 bytes from 83.140.247.20: icmp_seq=2 ttl=51 140 ms
64 bytes from 83.140.247.20: icmp_seq=3 ttl=51 140 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.370/140.465/140.547/0.314 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.370/140.465/140.547/0.314 ms

Website load time is 1083 milliseconds, slower than 66% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 140 ms.

Server Setup
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Date:--
Server:lighttpd/1.5.0