uk
Flydubai.com www.flydubai.com

Flydubai is ranked 88,284 in the United Kingdom. 'Cheap Dubai Flights | flydubai | Low Cost Dubai Airlines.'

88,284Rank in United Kingdom

24,259Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,881,494
Monthly visits 303,823
Value per visitor£0.46
Estimated worth£102,542.64 *
External links1,514
Number of pages345
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
148United Arab Emirates
262Qatar
457Yemen
502Macedonia
505Albania

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • flydubaiairline.wordpress.com Career with FlyDubai, Fly Dubai Destinations / Routes, US losses are FlyDubai’s gains
    flydubaiairline.wordpress.com
  • Flydubaionlinebooking.com
    flydubaionlinebooking.com
  • flydude.co.uk
    flydude.co.uk
  • Durango, CO - Official Website - Airport
    flydurango.com
  • flyDzine
    flydzine.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.20%8.80%
United Arab Emirates 14830.70%31.70%
Qatar 26211.70%11.10%
Yemen 4574.10%4.80%
Macedonia 5021.90%1.10%
Albania 5051.70%1.00%
Kuwait 5787.40%7.20%
Oman 5953.30%4.70%
Bahrain 7611.10%1.90%
Saudi Arabia 1,00914.00%14.60%
Armenia 1,1091.10%0.80%
Lebanon 1,4600.90%0.70%
Jordan 1,7370.50%0.70%
Iraq 1,7911.20%0.60%
Egypt 5,2481.80%1.70%
Other countries 9,4630.50%0.20%
Pakistan 9,7352.90%4.40%
Romania 13,1301.20%0.70%
Ukraine 20,5990.90%0.70%
Turkey 30,9540.80%1.00%
United Kingdom 88,2840.80%0.70%
Germany 221,9720.50%0.20%
United States 279,1770.90%0.80%

Kuwait, Albania, Macedonia, Yemen, Qatar & United Arab Emirates are where most visitors come from.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank20,386 -13,138
Daily Visitors16,050+26%
Daily Visitors Rank20,534 -6,685
Daily Pageviews38,560+152%
Daily Pageviews Rank26,343 -44,882
Pageviews Per User3.42+100%
Content

www.Flydubai.com

Topics: Flydubai, English, Arabic, Russian, and Fare Types.

The site has about 17,550 users daily, viewing on average 3.42 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Radixx Solutions International Inc
Florida
Orlando
United States
28.5382, -81.3795

Its 2 nameservers are ns16.domaincontrol.com, and ns15.domaincontrol.com. It is hosted by Radixx Solutions International Inc (Florida, Orlando,) using flydubai web server. Flydubai.com's IP address is 208.255.223.98.

IP: 208.255.223.98

Web Server: flydubai

Encoding: utf-8

PING (208.255.223.98) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 208.255.223.98: icmp_seq=1 ttl=51 75.6 ms
64 bytes from 208.255.223.98: icmp_seq=2 ttl=51 64.6 ms
64 bytes from 208.255.223.98: icmp_seq=3 ttl=51 59.6 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 59.666/66.633/75.618/6.666 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 59.666/66.633/75.618/6.666 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 75.6 ms, and the average page load time is 3815 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Server:flydubai Webserver
Set-Cookie:--
Date:--
Content-Length:58758
Set-Cookie:--