uk
Mes-english.com Go to website

Mes-english is ranked 29,667 in the United Kingdom. 'Free Printables for Teachers | flashcards, printable games, worksheets, phonics materials, conversational activities.'

29,667Rank in United Kingdom

120,624Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed920,808
Monthly visits 58,704
Value per visitor£0.31
Estimated worth£20,043.86 *
External links2,850
Number of pages43,350
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
26,989Japan
37,250Russia
62,565Iran
65,122Canada
69,922United States

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • mes-europe.com PRODUCTS, DISTRIBUTORS, EVENTS
    mes-europe.com
  • mes-global.co.uk - mes-global
    mes-global.co.uk
  • mes-group.co.uk
    mes-group.co.uk
  • Risk Assessment Consultancy : Monaco Engineering Solutions
    mes-international.co.uk

  • mes-limited.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries33.90%18.90%
Japan 26,98920.40%16.60%
Russia 37,2508.60%45.60%
Iran 62,5651.60%0.40%
Canada 65,1223.60%1.40%
United States 69,92222.40%13.60%
Indonesia 73,3812.50%0.70%
India 140,0987.00%2.90%

It is most popular in the countries, Indonesia, United States, Canada, Iran, Russia & Japan.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank101,365 -1,802
Daily Visitors3,103+0.05%
Daily Visitors Rank108,558 -4,300
Daily Pageviews8,702 -8.35%
Daily Pageviews Rank115,1223,600
Pageviews Per User4.00 -8.43%
Content

www.Mes-english.com

Topics: Flashcards, Worksheets, Phonics, Games, Curriculum, and Certificates.

Age: The domain is 8 years and 10 months old.

The estimated 3,393 daily visitors, each view 4.00 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Yahoo Inc.
California
Sunnyvale
United States
37.3701, -122.03

It has 4 nameservers, including ns8.san.yahoo.com, ns9.san.yahoo.com, and yns1.yahoo.com. Mes-english.com's IP address is 67.195.140.36. It is hosted by Yahoo Inc (California, Sunnyvale,) using YTS/1 web server.

IP: 67.195.140.36

Web Server: YTS/1

Encoding: windows-1252

PING p8p.geo.vip.sp2.yahoo.com (67.195.140.36) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from p8p.geo.vip.sp2.yahoo.com (67.195.140.36): icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 52.5 ms
64 bytes from p8p.geo.vip.sp2.yahoo.com (67.195.140.36): icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 52.2 ms
64 bytes from p8p.geo.vip.sp2.yahoo.com (67.195.140.36): icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 51.4 ms
--- p8p.geo.vip.sp2.yahoo.com ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 51.409/52.073/52.590/0.559 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 51.409/52.073/52.590/0.559 ms

Website load time is 1307 milliseconds, slower than 56% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 52.5 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Set-Cookie:--
P3P:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html
Cache-Control:private
Age:0
Connection:close
Server:YTS/1.19.11