uk
Pistonheads.co.uk www.pistonheads.co.uk

Pistonheads is ranked 164 in the United Kingdom. 'PistonHeads.com :: Speed Matters.'

164Rank in United Kingdom

4,858Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed33,482,484
Monthly visits 1,381,116
Value per visitor£0.09
Estimated worth£464,938.11 *
External links7,043
Number of pages280,500
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
164United Kingdom
733Luxembourg
918Ireland
1,193Latvia
5,296Sweden

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 29/01/2014

Similar domains
  • pistonheads.com cars,roadtests,news
    pistonheads.com
  • Petrolheads
    pistonheads.tv
  • pistonheadsperformancecarshow.co.uk
    pistonheadsperformancecarshow.co.uk
  • PistonHeads Show
    pistonheadsshow.co.uk
  • Pistonpics.com
    pistonpics.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.40%7.30%
United Kingdom 16467.00%78.40%
Luxembourg 7330.60%0.50%
Ireland 9181.40%2.40%
Latvia 1,1930.50%0.20%
Sweden 5,2960.70%0.60%
Romania 5,7850.60%0.20%
Belgium 5,9790.50%0.60%
Australia 6,2481.20%0.40%
South Africa 6,5360.70%0.20%
France 6,7342.00%3.80%
Spain 8,0341.40%1.00%
Germany 13,3301.70%1.50%
United States 17,3835.70%1.50%
Pakistan 18,5480.50%0.20%
Canada 19,1820.80%0.10%
Poland 24,1490.60%0.10%
India 29,1582.40%0.50%
China 46,7281.10%0.40%

Visitors come from the countries, Romania, Sweden, Latvia, Ireland, Luxembourg & United Kingdom.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Talybont90.20%0.10%4.00
Salisbury141.20%2.30%23.00
Tipton170.40%1.20%32.00
Bracknell180.60%2.30%46.00
Yarm250.20%0.40%23.00
Norwich271.40%3.40%28.00
Heywood270.20%0.20%11.00
Yeovil380.50%0.60%12.00
Stevenage390.50%1.30%28.00
Tatsfield410.10%0.30%29.00
Keighley420.20%0.00%2.90
Tewkesbury430.30%0.20%7.00
Poole470.60%2.10%41.00
Bromley470.60%0.70%13.00
Livingston480.30%0.60%24.00
Swindon500.50%0.70%17.00
Reading512.00%1.50%9.10
Dartford520.40%0.00%1.40
Bishops Stortford630.20%0.10%9.00
Wilmslow640.30%0.10%1.80
Crawley660.40%0.50%12.00
Banbury680.20%0.10%3.20
Andover760.40%0.40%11.00
Farnborough770.20%0.20%9.00
Edinburgh781.40%1.60%14.00
Bristol801.50%4.70%36.00
Harrogate810.20%2.60%130.00
Southampton891.20%1.40%14.00
Plymouth930.70%0.50%9.00
Walsall960.20%0.20%9.00
Stockport970.70%0.30%6.00
Glasgow1001.40%2.80%24.00
Manchester1033.00%4.80%19.00
Blackpool1040.60%0.60%11.00
Leeds1091.60%3.90%29.00
Brighton1100.90%1.60%21.00
Birmingham1191.80%3.60%23.00
Aberystwyth1250.10%0.10%6.00
Taunton1260.20%0.40%21.00
Bromsgrove1340.10%0.10%11.00
Huntingdon1470.30%0.00%1.50
Swansea1610.20%0.30%16.00
Liverpool1660.90%1.00%13.00
Bournemouth1690.70%0.40%7.00
Durham1740.20%0.20%8.00
Bushey1760.20%0.10%7.00
Stoke-on-trent1790.70%0.40%7.00
Wigan2090.20%0.10%4.00
Sunderland2170.40%0.10%2.00
Warrington2310.20%0.20%10.00
York2450.30%0.20%8.00
Cardiff2450.60%0.20%4.50
London24812.40%12.00%11.40
Gloucester2580.40%0.10%2.90
Kingston Upon Hull2610.40%0.30%11.00
Oxford3090.30%0.10%5.00
Belfast3140.20%0.20%12.00
Chester3150.20%0.20%10.00
Northampton3480.30%0.20%6.00
Worcester3530.20%0.10%7.00
Milton Keynes4050.50%0.30%6.00
Slough4100.20%0.10%5.00
Maidstone4600.20%0.00%2.40
Newcastle Upon Tyne4860.20%0.60%31.00
Leicester5030.60%0.20%4.10
Coventry5240.40%0.10%2.40
Colchester6810.20%0.10%3.10
Cambridge7720.20%0.10%4.00
Preston10070.30%0.00%1.90
Sheffield23880.20%0.00%1.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4,082259
Daily Visitors53,714 -5.09%
Daily Visitors Rank5,649183
Daily Pageviews438,867 -18.02%
Daily Pageviews Rank2,197378
Pageviews Per User11.50 -13.62%
Content

www.Pistonheads.co.uk

Topics: Pistonheads Classifieds, Classifieds, Forums, and Shop.

Category: 'Motoring/Magazines' & 'Motorsport/News and Media'

On average 11.50 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 58,734 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Carrenza Ltd
England
London
United Kingdom
51.5, -0.12

The programming language environment is ARR/2.5. Carrenza Ltd (England, London) is the location of the 5 server. ns1.lon2.carrenza.net, and ns2.lon2.carrenza.net are its DNS Nameservers.

IP: 195.225.218.139

Powered by: ARR/2.5

Web Server: 5

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (195.225.218.139) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from phd-vip01.lon2.carrenza.net (195.225.218.139): icmp_seq=1 ttl=117 109 ms
64 bytes from phd-vip01.lon2.carrenza.net (195.225.218.139): icmp_seq=2 ttl=117 109 ms
64 bytes from phd-vip01.lon2.carrenza.net (195.225.218.139): icmp_seq=3 ttl=117 109 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 109.071/109.112/109.184/0.051 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 109.071/109.112/109.184/0.051 ms

A time of 109 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1434 milliseconds. This is slower than 50% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Content-Location:www.pistonheads.com/Default.htm
Content-Type:text/html
Date:--
ETag:"aba2789b12ece1:26a959"
Last-Modified:--
MicrosoftOfficeWebServer:5.0_Pub
PHServerNode:www19
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Via:1.0 squid:80 (squid)
X-Cache:MISS from squid
X-Cache-Lookup:MISS from squid:80
X-Powered-By:ARR/2.5
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Content-Length:24411
Connection:keep-alive