uk
Property24.co.za www.property24.co.za

Property24 is ranked 29,404 in the United Kingdom. 'Property for Sale: Houses for sale: Property24.'

29,404Rank in United Kingdom

8,246Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed19,505,934
Monthly visits 1,893,780
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth£637,390.09 *
External links2,528
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
34South Africa
1,902Kenya
29,404United Kingdom
32,875France
83,792United States

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 29/01/2014

Similar domains
  • property24.com Houses for sale, Property for sale, Private Property
    property24.com
  •  Residential Complex, Commercial - Business, Flat - Studio, Land
    property24.mu
  • property247.co.uk
    property247.co.uk
  • Property 247 Solutions
    property247solutions.co.uk
  • eSyndiCat Directory :: Powered by eSyndiCat 2.4.2
    property24h.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries3.80%1.70%
South Africa 3491.20%95.50%
Kenya 1,9020.50%0.20%
United Kingdom 29,4040.90%0.70%
France 32,8750.70%1.30%
United States 83,7921.70%0.50%
India 96,0451.10%0.20%

The majority of visitors come from India, United States, France, United Kingdom, Kenya & South Africa.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
London160410.50%0.40%8.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank6,929 -2,010
Daily Visitors34,882+20%
Daily Visitors Rank9,163 -2,351
Daily Pageviews243,365+30.2%
Daily Pageviews Rank4,002 -1,458
Pageviews Per User9.90+9%
Content

www.Property24.co.za

Topics: Lifestyle, Advice, Agent Zone, and For Sale.

Age: The domain is 14 years and 7 months old.

38,142 users visit the site each day, each viewing 9.90 pages.

Server

ns1.iafrica.com, and ns2.iafrica.com are its DNS Nameservers. The programming language environment is ASP.NET.

IP: 192.96.88.73

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING www.property24.com (192.96.88.73) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 192.96.88.73: icmp_seq=1 ttl=114 280 ms
64 bytes from 192.96.88.73: icmp_seq=2 ttl=114 280 ms
64 bytes from 192.96.88.73: icmp_seq=3 ttl=114 281 ms
--- www.property24.com ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 280.591/281.142/281.897/0.701 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 280.591/281.142/281.897/0.701 ms

The server is faster than 70% of measured websites, at 2041 milliseconds. Also a time of 280 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:no-cache, no-store
Pragma:no-cache
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Expires:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie:--
X-AspNet-Version:4.0.30319
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--
Content-Length:130972