uk
Songsterr.com Go to website >>

Songsterr is ranked 7,448 in the United Kingdom. 'Guitar Tabs With Rhythm | Songsterr.'

7,448Rank in United Kingdom

13,581Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed5,715,360
Monthly visits 468,799
Value per visitor£0.13
Estimated worth£158,017.06 *
External links2,073
Number of pages574,500
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
182Andorra
1,577Argentina
2,140Norway
3,534Italy
3,859Mexico

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • songsthatteach.com education, educational songs, song
    songsthatteach.com
  •  morning songs, Counting Valentines, 9:48 AM, holidays
    songstolearnby.blogspot.com
  • songstoliveby.co.uk
    songstoliveby.co.uk
  • Songs2remember is coming soon!
    songstoremember.co.uk
  • Songstories
    songstories.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries9.40%8.10%
Andorra 1820.60%0.20%
Argentina 1,5774.80%7.60%
Norway 2,1402.50%4.30%
Italy 3,5345.70%6.40%
Mexico 3,8595.40%4.80%
Finland 3,8851.90%0.60%
New Zealand 4,4270.80%0.30%
Denmark 5,2061.40%0.60%
Peru 6,1980.50%1.10%
Philippines 7,5521.20%1.80%
United Kingdom 7,4485.40%4.80%
United States 7,65925.50%27.00%
Turkey 8,1461.90%2.30%
Indonesia 8,2582.00%2.30%
Israel 9,0400.60%0.30%
Netherlands 9,5831.90%1.60%
Romania 10,9950.80%0.50%
Australia 12,1421.60%1.10%
France 12,4513.70%3.30%
Poland 12,7591.90%1.10%
Greece 12,8050.60%0.50%
Switzerland 12,9540.60%0.50%
Malaysia 13,2230.60%0.70%
Brazil 14,9612.70%1.70%
Canada 15,0111.90%1.40%
South Africa 17,3990.70%0.30%
Germany 20,4433.20%2.60%
Japan 21,8902.90%4.40%
Spain 27,8391.10%0.90%
China 34,6153.10%3.90%
Russia 47,5171.10%1.50%
India 67,9981.80%1.40%

It is most popular in the countries, Finland, Mexico, Italy, Norway, Argentina & Andorra.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Colchester5690.50%0.70%6.00
Edinburgh9560.50%1.00%8.00
Glasgow12960.70%0.60%4.00
London125801.10%0.80%3.10
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank11,413738
Daily Visitors26,964 -5.56%
Daily Visitors Rank11,973316
Daily Pageviews79,971 -16.94%
Daily Pageviews Rank12,5651,741
Pageviews Per User4.20 -11.95%
Content

www.Songsterr.com

Topics: Favorites, Guitar, Submit Tab, and Android.

The estimated 29,484 daily visitors, each view 4.20 pages on average.

LinksServer

Its local IP address is 50.16.251.90. It has 4 nameservers, including ns2.p20.dynect.net, ns1.p20.dynect.net, and ns3.p20.dynect.net.

IP: 50.16.251.90

Encoding: utf-8

PING (50.16.251.90) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www. (50.16.251.90): icmp_req=1 ttl=49 34.5 ms
64 bytes from www. (50.16.251.90): icmp_req=2 ttl=49 34.7 ms
64 bytes from www. (50.16.251.90): icmp_req=3 ttl=49 34.8 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 34.570/34.709/34.800/0.182 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 34.570/34.709/34.800/0.182 ms

Website load time is 1549 milliseconds, slower than 45% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 34.5 ms.