uk
Srilankan.com Go to website

Srilankan is ranked 80,667 in the United Kingdom. 'SriLankan Airlines | Flights to Colombo, Sri Lanka | The National Airline of Sri Lanka.'

80,667Rank in United Kingdom

55,233Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,323,000
Monthly visits 156,087
Value per visitor£0.31
Estimated worth£52,832.95 *
External links689
Number of pages30
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
330Sri Lanka
1,339Qatar
1,351United Arab Emirates
1,846Kuwait
2,899Saudi Arabia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • srilankan.lk SriLankan Airlines,airlanka,flights to Sri lanka
    srilankan.lk
  • srilankana2z.co.uk - srilankana2z
    srilankana2z.co.uk
  • srilankanairline.co.uk
    srilankanairline.co.uk
  • Index of /
    srilankanairlinespro.com
  • SriLankan Cargo
    srilankancargo.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries15.90%18.10%
Sri Lanka 33017.90%17.70%
Qatar 1,3394.50%5.60%
United Arab Emirates 1,3519.10%6.40%
Kuwait 1,8464.50%3.50%
Saudi Arabia 2,8998.40%9.50%
Singapore 3,5735.20%6.80%
Thailand 7,7155.80%5.20%
Australia 26,5112.00%1.90%
Italy 35,4241.90%1.40%
India 37,29610.30%10.90%
Pakistan 45,1372.00%0.60%
Russia 54,7253.60%2.70%
Germany 61,4023.00%3.80%
China 74,0604.00%4.50%
United Kingdom 80,6671.70%1.40%

It is most popular in the countries, Singapore, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, Qatar & Sri Lanka.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
London299071.40%1.30%3.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank46,414 -86,364
Daily Visitors8,175+150%
Daily Visitors Rank41,716 -65,119
Daily Pageviews13,204+266%
Daily Pageviews Rank78,634 -188,599
Pageviews Per User2.28+46%
Content

www.Srilankan.com

Topics: Destination Sale, Special Offers, Duty Free Offers, Srilankan Holidays, Latest Holiday Offers, and Hotels.

Age: The domain is 14 years and 4 months old.

The estimated 8,939 daily visitors, each view 2.28 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Sri Lankan Airlines
Katunayake
Sri Lanka
7.16, 79.87

ASP.NET is its coding language environment. It is hosted by Sri Lankan Airlines Katunayake, using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server. Its 2 nameservers are dns2.srilankan.aero, and dns1.srilankan.aero.

IP: 203.94.102.11

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 907 milliseconds, less than 75% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version:3.0
X-AspNet-Version:4.0.30319
Set-Cookie:--
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--
Content-Length:54540