uk
Tigerairways.com Go to website

Tigerairways is ranked 52,938 in the United Kingdom. 'Welcome To Tiger Airways.'

52,938Rank in United Kingdom

8,956Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed7,326,774
Monthly visits 703,421
Value per visitor£0.49
Estimated worth£236,992.54 *
External links5,819
Number of pages21,750
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
101Singapore
360Philippines
554Australia
676Indonesia
1,151Malaysia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • tigerairwaysplus.com air tickets, Malaysia - Kuala Lumpur, Penang
    tigerairwaysplus.com
  • tigeram.co.uk - tigeram
    tigeram.co.uk
  • tigeranddragon.co.uk
    tigeranddragon.co.uk
  • tigeranddragontattoos.co.uk
    tigeranddragontattoos.co.uk

  • tigerandlilly.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.00%6.60%
Singapore 10127.20%29.00%
Philippines 36010.80%9.70%
Australia 55415.10%16.40%
Indonesia 67614.80%13.30%
Malaysia 1,1514.80%3.40%
Sri Lanka 1,6510.80%1.30%
Thailand 1,9374.20%4.80%
Hong Kong 2,7721.70%1.10%
Vietnam 2,9181.50%1.30%
Taiwan 6,1261.00%0.60%
Bangladesh 8,3600.50%0.50%
Sweden 12,0720.60%0.40%
India 19,2164.70%4.90%
China 20,3453.80%3.80%
United States 59,7562.10%2.20%
Germany 73,7660.60%0.60%

Sri Lanka, Malaysia, Indonesia, Australia, Philippines & Singapore are where most visitors come from.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank7,526 -1,593
Daily Visitors42,800+13%
Daily Visitors Rank7,352 -1,348
Daily Pageviews97,826+22%
Daily Pageviews Rank10,261 -2,765
Pageviews Per User3.24+8%
Content

www.Tigerairways.com

Topics: 中文 (简体), and English.

Category: 'Transportation/Airlines'

Age: It went live on December 1st 2003, making it over 10 years, 1 months old.

The site has about 46,800 users daily, viewing on average 3.24 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Accenture Australia
New South Wales
Sydney
Australia
-33.88, 151.22

ns1.1-net-singapore.com, ns2.1-net-singapore.com, and ns3.1-net-singapore.com are its DNS Nameservers. Tigerairways.com's server IP number is 202.77.136.18. It is hosted by Accenture Australia (New South Wales, Sydney,) using Apache web server.

IP: 202.77.136.18

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

Its server speed is measured at 2896 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Cache-Control:max-age=60
Expires:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Content-Type-Options:nosniff
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html
Set-Cookie:--