uk
Tigerairways.com www.tigerairways.com

Tigerairways is ranked 52,938 in the United Kingdom. 'Welcome To Tiger Airways.'

52,938Rank in United Kingdom

8,956Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed7,326,774
Monthly visits 703,421
Value per visitor£0.49
Estimated worth£236,992.54 *
External links5,819
Number of pages21,750
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
101Singapore
360Philippines
554Australia
676Indonesia
1,151Malaysia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 28/01/2014

Similar domains
  • tigerairwaysplus.com air tickets, Malaysia - Kuala Lumpur, Penang
    tigerairwaysplus.com
  • tigeram.co.uk - tigeram
    tigeram.co.uk
  • tigeranddragon.co.uk
    tigeranddragon.co.uk
  • tigeranddragontattoos.co.uk
    tigeranddragontattoos.co.uk

  • tigerandlilly.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.00%6.60%
Singapore 10127.20%29.00%
Philippines 36010.80%9.70%
Australia 55415.10%16.40%
Indonesia 67614.80%13.30%
Malaysia 1,1514.80%3.40%
Sri Lanka 1,6510.80%1.30%
Thailand 1,9374.20%4.80%
Hong Kong 2,7721.70%1.10%
Vietnam 2,9181.50%1.30%
Taiwan 6,1261.00%0.60%
Bangladesh 8,3600.50%0.50%
Sweden 12,0720.60%0.40%
India 19,2164.70%4.90%
China 20,3453.80%3.80%
United States 59,7562.10%2.20%
Germany 73,7660.60%0.60%

Sri Lanka, Malaysia, Indonesia, Australia, Philippines & Singapore are where most visitors come from.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank7,526 -1,593
Daily Visitors42,800+13%
Daily Visitors Rank7,352 -1,348
Daily Pageviews97,826+22%
Daily Pageviews Rank10,261 -2,765
Pageviews Per User3.24+8%
Content

www.Tigerairways.com

Topics: 中文 (简体), and English.

Category: 'Transportation/Airlines'

Age: It went live on December 1st 2003, making it over 10 years, 1 months old.

The site has about 46,800 users daily, viewing on average 3.24 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Accenture Australia
New South Wales
Sydney
Australia
-33.88, 151.22

ns1.1-net-singapore.com, ns2.1-net-singapore.com, and ns3.1-net-singapore.com are its DNS Nameservers. Tigerairways.com's server IP number is 202.77.136.18. It is hosted by Accenture Australia (New South Wales, Sydney,) using Apache web server.

IP: 202.77.136.18

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

Its server speed is measured at 2896 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Cache-Control:max-age=60
Expires:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Content-Type-Options:nosniff
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html
Set-Cookie:--