uk
Wp.pl Go to site >>

Wp is ranked 486 in the United Kingdom. 'Wirtualna Polska - www.wp.pl.'

486Rank in United Kingdom

299Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed257,276,250
Monthly visits 31,185,000
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth£10.49 Million *
External links41,635
Number of pages2,040,000
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
7Poland
81Ireland
265Norway
486United Kingdom
1,429Germany

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 29/01/2014

Similar domains
  • wp.tv telewizja internetowa,tv online,wptv
    wp.tv
  •  1:43 PM, 1 comment:, It's Life or Death, 11:11 AM
    wp4dying.blogspot.com
  • wp632.co.uk
    wp632.co.uk
  • Welcome to WorldCam! - WorldCam for Windows Phone 7
    wp7worldcam.com
  • WPAOG
    wpaog.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries3.50%3.60%
Poland 789.30%89.30%
Ireland 811.10%1.30%
Norway 2650.60%0.50%
United Kingdom 4862.10%1.70%
Germany 1,4291.30%0.80%
United States 2,6252.20%2.70%

The majority of visitors come from United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Norway, Ireland & Poland.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Bristol1250.10%0.10%4.70
London3320.80%0.80%8.50
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank251 -20
Daily Visitors713,476+2.9%
Daily Visitors Rank299 -28
Daily Pageviews4,180,114 -0.40%
Daily Pageviews Rank215 -10
Pageviews Per User8.30 -3.26%
Content

www.Wp.pl

Topics: Zaloguj SiÄ™, Popularne Tematy, and Plotki.

Category: 'W Sieci/Portale'

780,156 users visit the site each day, each viewing 8.30 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Wirtualna Polska Sa
Gdansk
Poland
54.35, 18.67

Wp.pl's server IP number is 212.77.100.101. It has 3 DNS records, ns1.task.gda.pl, ns2.wp.pl, and ns1.wp.pl. It is hosted by Wirtualna Polska Sa Gdansk, using aris web server.

IP: 212.77.100.101

Web Server: aris

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (212.77.100.101) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www. (212.77.100.101): icmp_req=1 ttl=244 140 ms
64 bytes from www. (212.77.100.101): icmp_req=2 ttl=244 139 ms
64 bytes from www. (212.77.100.101): icmp_req=3 ttl=244 140 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 139.925/140.020/140.136/0.440 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 139.925/140.020/140.136/0.440 ms

The server is faster than 73% of measured websites, at 2182 milliseconds. Also a time of 140 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Server:aris
Expires:--
Last-Modified:--
Pragma:no-cache
Cache-Control:no-cache
Content-type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Content-Length:93925
Connection:close